Office Staff
Teaching Staff

Frederick Alexander (Physical Science)

Email - teacher21@htsndths.co.za

Desiree Arlow (Afrikaans)

Email - teacher@htsndths.co.za

Philip Arlow (Electrical Technology) 

Email - teacher2@htsndths.co.za

Monique Bachmann (English)

Email - teacher3@htsndths.co.za

Gevaughn Brandt (Creative Artis & Social Sciences)

Email - teacher19@htsndths.co.za

Dawie Britz  (Engineering Graphics and -design)

Email - teacher5@htsndths.co.za

Yvonne Chirasa (Mathematics)

Email - teacher39@htsndths.co.za

 

Michelle Coetzee (Afrikaans)

Email - teacher32@htsndths.co.za

 

Charl de Beer (Social Sciences)

Email - teacher6@htsndths.co.za

Sarel de Jager (English)

Email - teacher7@htsndths.co.za

Con de Waal (Mechanical Technology)

Email - teacher11@htsndths.co.za

Lizanda du Plessis (Afrikaans)

Email - teacher20@htsndths.co.za

Ben Engelbrecht (Mathematics)

Email - teacher13@htsndths.co.za

Roleen Faasen (Afrikaans)

Email - teacher14@htsndths.co.za

 

Chevonne Gerber (Technology)

Email - teacher15@htsndths.co.za

Riana Greeff (English)

Email - teacher16@htsndths.co.za

Deon Greyling (Mechanical Technology)

Email - adjunk@htsndths.co.za

Tollo Hatem (Mathematics)

Email - teacher37@htsndths.co.za

Wicus Horn (Mathematics)

Email - teacher40@htsndths.co.za

 

Ghina Kern (English)

Email - teacher39@htsndths.co.za

Reinette Kleinhans (Computer Applications Technology)

Email - teacher22@htsndths.co.za

 

Adri Kolesky (Computer Applications Technology)

Email - adjunkhoof@htsndths.co.za

Charles Kolesky (Mechanical Technology) 

Email - teacher24@htsndths.co.za

Gwen Kubyana (Mathematics)

Email - teacher31@htsndths.co.za

Tshegofatso Lion (Life Orientation)

Email - teacher29@htsndths.co.za

Mpho

Mpho Makgoba (Setsotho)

Email - teacher23@htsndths.co.za

Riette Muller (Engineering Graphics and -design)

Email - teacher17@htsndths.co.za

Chris Nduna (Mathematics)

Email - teacher12@htsndths.co.za

Adele Nel (Economic and Management Science)

Email - teacher27@htsndths.co.za

Bertie Robinson (Technical Science)

Email - teacher36@htsndths.co.za

Anika Schoombie (Afrikaans)

Email - teacher30@htsndths.co.za

Karin Schroder (Life Orientation)

Email - teacher28@htsndths.co.za

Chantell Smith (Mathematics)

Email - teacher4@htsndths.co.za

Koena

Koena Somo (Science)

Email - teacher10@htsndths.co.za

 

Veronica Steyn (Natural Science)

Email - teacher26@htsndths.co.za

Shernay Terblanche (English)

Email - teacher18@htsndths.co.za

 

Manie van den Berg (Civil Technology)

Email - teacher38@htsndths.co.za

Unika van Pletzen (Engineering Graphics and -design)

Email - unikavp@gmail.com

 

George Venter (Electrical Technology)

Email - teacher25@htsndths.co.za

HTS N Diederichs THS